PJC Releases Fall President's and Deans' Lists

From Margaret Ruff

 


Paris Junior College is pleased to announce students who made the President’s and Dean’s lists for academic achievement during the fall 2015 semester.
To be eligible for the President’s List, students must earn a 4.0 grade point average, (straight A’s) on a minimum of 15 semester hours. Those on the dean’s list must have a minimum of a 3.5 grade point average for at least 15 semester hours, and have no grade lower than a “C.” Both lists are compiled exclusive of developmental hours.

Students on the President’s List and their hometowns in Texas are:
Alba: Colin W. Lyles

Amarillo: Christian A. Castillo Blossom: Alexis N. Lawson

Bogata: Chandler K. Conrad and Mackenzie M. Fields

Caddo Mills: Caitlin N. Kimberlin and Mary I. Ratcliff

Campbell: Jason L. Irwin and Rachel D. Sosebee

Carrollton: David B. Rodriguez Celeste: Indiana W. Hayes

Commerce: Joshua L. Cato, Terry L. Holley, and Freddie J. Ketner Cooper: Katy D. Gifford, Tony M. Ketner, Kolton C. Leatherwood, Colton S. Spinks, Kelcie B. Stager, and Lewis R. Taylor

Coppell: Elizabeth K. Ahrens Cumby: Daniel T. McDonald

Denton: Jacob K. Fuess

Detroit: Lainey K. Wolf Frisco: Nolan A. Ritchie

Greenville: Benjamin S. Bueche, Amber L. Holdridge, Jefferson K. Patterson, Anne-Elizabeth M. Rouleau, Jagpreet Singh, and Alicia R. Thornton

Honey Grove: Cynthia L. Berg, Tom D. Greineder, Michael A. Gunter, Andrea B. Porcayo, and Chelsey C. Rayburn

Leesburg: Philip N. Higdon

Lone Oak: Devin M. Shaw

Mineola: Rikkilyn G. Hass

Mount Vernon: Jose L. Martinez

Paris: Melanie H. Brown, Abrahm L. Burrow, Bianca E. Cortes, Michael T. Edenhoffer, Adrian A. Finch, Kayleigh M. Forbes, Jesse J. Freelen, Tenisha A. Hampton, Andre D. Johnson, Cheyenne A. King, Derrick A. McCormick, Michael A. Montgomery, Griffin L. Nicholson, Lindy R. Norris, Johnny N. Nunez, Joshua B. Rogers, Rogelio Rojas, Tiffany A. Rolfing, Dustin D. Smith, Michael E. Stuart, Blair E. Viehe, Kendall E. Vogt, Elise C. Winter, and Jordan C. Wright

Pattonville: Lexie D. Jackson and Matthew W. Stemen

Pecan Gap: Austin C. McKim Pickton: Logan W. McClure Port Neches: Jesse M. Fournet

Powderly: Peter J. Babb, James R. Chadwick, Kyle L. Dunmon, Ian M. Headley, Chase L. Perry, Elisha M. Skidmore, and John C. Young

Quinlan: Cole A. Gumpert and Kayly B. McKeown

Reno: Danny G. Hall and Triston J. Perry

Round Rock: Taylor J. Rivera

Roxton: Raven D. Maxwell

Sulphur Bluff: Hunter L. Powers

Sulphur Springs: Ethan E. Dorsey, Kelly J. Faulks, Denise V. Franco, Constance L. Gregory, Shandi M. Groezinger, Daniel G. Harness, Cynthia E. Johnson, Cody M. Jones, Jasmine P. Mejia, Stephanie Mejia, Jacob L. Neal, Nazareth Olguin Resendiz, Amber M. Robinson, Brianne D. Roland, and Sarah E. Williams

Telephone: Luis Medina

Terrell: Jayce L. Gibson

The Colony: Natalie K. Collier

Trenton: Bailey C. Burks

Tyler: Garrett W. Hudson

Wills Point: Luis F. Montano

Winnsboro: Jillian E. Fisher

Wolfe City: Cody J. London and Xavier A.  Plata

Wylie: Tyler L. Hughey

 

 

Students from other states on the President's List are:

Hardin, Ky.: Cassidy P. Easley

Antlers, Okla.: Carson L. Sorrells Boswell,

Okla.: Brenton S. Berryhill

Broken Arrow, Okla.: Olene M. Sheppard

Eagletown, Okla.: Tanisha M. Vaughn

Garvin, Okla.: Zackary R. Naylor

Hugo, Okla.: John D. Brunson and Sara M. Moody Moyers,

Okla.: Jesse J. Ables

Valliant, Okla.: Morgan E. Carter

Carolin S. Auen from Muenster, Germany was also named to the President's List.

Students on the Deans’ List and their hometowns in Texas include:

Allen: Kal D. Kilgo

Blossom: Jenaveve D. Lester

Bogata: Mallory J. Clark and Daniel R. Jones

Brookston: Myranda P. Cope and Katy J. Spear

Bryan: Courtney F. Meier

Burleson: Drew E. Davis

Caddo Mills: Chloe' M. Coker, Kara A. Cooper, Jalyn J. Logan, and Gabriella N. Ocanas

Campbell: Ben S. Daniel

Channelview: Ashley B. Herrera

Clarksville: Rachel M. Ince and Xavier K. Jackson

Commerce: Kaylene M. Eang and Jeff D. Hundley

Cooper: Taylor R. Anderson, Jack W. Cain, Tarrah P. Carmon, Corey B. Oglesby, Javier R. Salazar, Clinton D. Stewart, and Dominic A. Wilkins

Deport: Julia H. Grossmann

El Paso: Krystal N. Andrade and Jenessa L. Taylor

Emory: Kristopher C. Koon

Farmers Branch: Jose L. Velasquez Farmersville: Morgen L. Gann

Forney: Adam J. Phillips

Fort Worth: Grayson L. Benavides Gainesville: Ariannah J. Kemp

Granbury: Nathan L. Hickey

Greenville: Preston S. Evans, Eli C. Gammage, Jacob H. Jarvis, Jacques M. Lemieux, Andrew C. Morrow, and Frances R. Rylant

Houston: Diana M. Soto Keller: Hannah C. Meinen

Klondike: Haley B. Strode

Lake Jackson: Gennel S. Ortiz

Liberty Hill: Blake A. Elliott and Payton R. Walker

Lone Oak: Cassidy K. Fetty and Ashley A. Voegele

Mansfield: Corey F. Murray Paris: Jalke L. Barry, Nicole S. Bennett, Allison L. Bratcher, Ryan T. Brown, Sharon R. Cooper, Bianey E. Cortes, Jayla K. Davis, Datren D. Embry, Jacob R. Ferguson, Brian P. Galvano, Alain Garcia, Wesley J. Giddens, Micah N. Heatwole, Marin N. Ivers, Haley L. Jetton, Reshma Maharjan, Matthew T. McAmis, Alysa D. Moore, Wietske A. Tillema, Joshua R. Wallace, and Ashley E. White

Pattonville: Jalyn A. Weddle

Powderly: Kristen P. Holland

Quinlan: Alissa D. Etchepareborde

Reno: Kimberly N. Cox

Rowlett: Ashley N. Catlin and Omar H. Khan

Royse City: Eden R. Esters

Saltillo: Steve H. Edwards

San Antonio: Dakota S. Mayfield

Stephenville: Savannah S. Rea

Sulphur Springs: Cindy Aranda, Miriam N. Castro, Johnny Espinoza, Mauricio Gamez, Rayli R. Price, Estrella R. Resendiz, Emely Sosa, Jeff D. Wallis, Brooke M. Wisniewski, and Alma R. Zapata

Terrell: Kacie L. Brown and Marianna B. Walls

Winnsboro: Rhett A. Deaton and Osvaldo Preciado

Wolfe City: Hanna L. Cherney, Matthew O. Sandquist, and Cynthia A. Stewart

Yantis: Amy L. Wilburn

 

Those making the Dean's List from out of state include:

Antlers, Okla.: Ryan C. Wilson

Boswell, Okla.: Shawnee Bacon

Grant, Okla.: Jeffrey L. Hoyt

Hugo, Okla.: Andrew R. McDade

_____